O0319FT.1

EFB Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM4, LSZH, erika violet, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 1m
0 reviews Write a review
Article information The Flat Twin Duplex Jumper have a higher stability due to the additional added outer jacket and can be installed much easier than standard jumper. Also the jacket material is made of LSZH. Characteristics Additional outer jacket for higher stability and easier installation
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Specifications
Section Multi Mode Optical Optical
Connector 1 2x LC
Connector 2 2x LC
Connector 2 gender Male connector
Item number NAV 054761
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Product category Fiber
Cable type OM4
Brand Efb
Connector 1 gender Male connector
Cable length (Mtr) 1
Description

Article information

The Flat Twin Duplex Jumper have a higher stability due to the additional added outer jacket and can be installed much easier than standard jumper. Also the jacket material is made of LSZH.

Characteristics
Additional outer jacket for higher stability and easier installation
Halogen free according to IEC-60754-2
Flame retardant according to IEC-60332-1
Low smoke according to IEC-61034
Cable whip length of 150 mm inclusive connector
Same colour of Cable whip and jacket material
Compact cable diameter of 3x5 mm
Simple allocation of the fibers with boots in different colours or A/B markers
Possibility of coding with clips enclosed to the delivery

Reviews (0)
There are no reviews yet.
    Loading
    Loading