O0323.1-1.2

EFB Duplex Jumper LC-SC 50/125µ, OM4, LSZH, erika violet, 1.2mm, 1m
0 reviews Write a review
Article information The 1.2 mm Duplex Jumper are characterized due to the small outer diameter. This is an advantage for the installers when they have limited space for cable management. The small outer diameter is also useful in projects with high density areas. Characteristics Space-saving
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Specifications
Section Multi Mode Optical Optical
Connector 1 2x SC
Connector 2 2x LC
Cable diameter 1.2
Connector 2 gender Male connector
Item number NAV 054731
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Product category Fiber
Cable type OM4
Brand Efb
Connector 1 gender Male connector
Cable length (Mtr) 1
Description

Article information

The 1.2 mm Duplex Jumper are characterized due to the small outer diameter. This is an advantage for the installers when they have limited space for cable management. The small outer diameter is also useful in projects with high density areas.

Characteristics
Space-saving installation due to the small outer diameter
Halogen free and flame retardant according to IEC-60754-2, IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034
Connector in colour of category (OM4 is erica-violet)
LC connector in Compact design
EFB fiber connectors meet the quality class Grade A/1 for Multimode according to IEC-61753-122-2 (Draft)
pre-coded
100% tested and with individuell measuring protocol

Reviews (0)
There are no reviews yet.
    Loading
    Loading