O8303L90OM3

EFB Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 90m
4x LC | Male connector | 4x LC | Male connector
0 reviews Write a review
EFB sets standards in high quality For many years, EFB has been offering individual fiber optic assemblies from its own production for insertion into cable ducts and shafts. Now there is also a standard line, which is kept in stock. These are pre-assembled trunk cables with LC connectors in the
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Specifications
Product Family Premade Cables
Product category FiberOptic Cables
Brand Efb
Cable length (mtr) 90
Cable Jacket FRNC
Cable type OM3
Cable colour Black
Cable diameter (mm) 6
Connector 1 4x LC
Connector 1 gender Male connector
Connector 2 4x LC
Connector 2 gender Male connector
Description
EFB sets standards in high quality

For many years, EFB has been offering individual fiber optic assemblies from its own production for insertion into cable ducts and shafts. Now there is also a standard line, which is kept in stock. These are pre-assembled trunk cables with LC connectors in the OM3 and OM4 categories. The stocked lengths can be found in the overview below.

Advantages:
- Fast delivery: standard lengths up to 200 m in standard quantities available from stock
- Reduction of installation costs: No splicing and assembly equipment required
- Reduced installation time: cable ready for direct installation
- Traceable quality: cable with serial number and measurement protocol
Reviews (0)
There are no reviews yet.
    Loading
    Loading