RL4211

ACT 110 meter Multimode 50/125 OM3 indoor/outdoor cable 8 fibers with LC connectors
8x LC | Male connector | 8x LC | Male connector
0 reviews Write a review
Prefab cables - a do it yourself solution Prefab cables are used by the following target audiences: • Network installers (except fiber optic installers) • System integrators • Datacenters ACT prefab fiber optic cables are for both indoor and outdoor use, suited for horizontal and vertical
Price
€ 648,02
Price per Piece
Login for Personal pricing
Out of stock DigiNet Stock: 10 pces (ships in 24h) DigiNet Stock: 2147483647 pces (ships in 24h)
External stock: 3 (ships in 48h) .
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Specifications
Product Family Premade Cables
Product category FiberOptic Cables
Brand Act
Cable length (mtr) 110
Cable Jacket PE
Cable type OM3
Cable colour Yellow
Cable diameter (mm) 6
Connector 1 8x LC
Connector 1 gender Male connector
Connector 2 8x LC
Connector 2 gender Male connector
Description
Prefab cables - a do it yourself solution

Prefab cables are used by the following target audiences:
• Network installers (except fiber optic installers)
• System integrators
• Datacenters

ACT prefab fiber optic cables are for both indoor and outdoor use, suited for horizontal and vertical installation. Also available in different lengths, with other types of fiber and cables with very short lead times. Contact our sales team to find out about our possibilties.

Stock assortment
We have a stock of prefab cables in lengths from 10 up to 300 meters in both OM3 and OS2. These are Loose tube indoor / outdoor cables with 4 or 8 fibers. All other types will be custom made with very short lead-time. Our experts are avaible to help you choose the best option for your case.
Reviews (0)
There are no reviews yet.
    Loading
    Loading