LI 47475

LINDY Fibre Optic Cable LC/SC, 15m
2x LC | Male connector | 2x SC | Male connector
0 reviews Write a review
.cs302D7B81{text-align:left;margin:0pt 0pt 0pt 21pt;list-style-type:disc;font-weight:normal;font-style:normal} .csE1A752C6{font-weight:normal;font-style:normal;} .cs31D7CE39{text-align:left;text-indent:0pt;margin:0pt 0pt 0pt 21pt;background:#FFFFFF}
Price
€ 21,50
Price per Pce
Inc VAT. Login for Personal pricing.
Out of stock DigiNet Stock: 10 pces (ships in 24h) DigiNet Stock: 2147483647 pces (ships in 24h)
Supplier stock: 31 (ships in 48h) .
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Specifications
Product Family Premade Cables
Product category FiberOptic SM Cables
Brand Lindy
Cable length 15
Cable Jacket PVC
Cable type OS2
Connector 1 2x LC
Connector 1 gender Male connector
Connector 2 2x SC
Connector 2 gender Male connector
Availability In Stock
Description
  • 2 x LC Male to 2 x SC Male
  • Twin Zip, Singlemode 9/125µm  fibre
  • Total immunity to electrical and electromagnetic interference (EMI)
  • 3mm OD, LS0H cable
  • 10 Year Warranty

 

The LINDY Singlemode fibre optic patch cables are ideal for use in telecoms and for high speed data connections, suitable for use with today’s increasing demand for bandwidth.

 

The ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss and high reliability; the connectors are compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment.

 

Package Contents:

15m LC-SC OS2 Fibre Patch Cable

 

Attachments
Reviews (0)
There are no reviews yet.
    Loading
    Loading