FIB-2CW-5961

AJA Dual TX SFP 1591/1611
0 reviews Write a review
The   FIB-2CW-5961 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module   from   AJA   allows an optical interface when using AJA's FiDO-2T-CWDM SDI to LC converter. FIB-2CW-5961 is a single mode module that comes with an LC connector and offers a wavelength of 1591/1611nm to be able to achieve a transmission
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Specifications
Section Transceivers
Item number 142952
Product category Network Transceivers
Brand AJA
Transfer Rate 4 Gb/s
Description

The FIB-2CW-5961 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module from AJA allows an optical interface when using AJA's FiDO-2T-CWDM SDI to LC converter. FIB-2CW-5961 is a single mode module that comes with an LC connector and offers a wavelength of 1591/1611nm to be able to achieve a transmission distance of 6 miles.

Reviews (0)
There are no reviews yet.
    Loading
    Loading