SFP-12G-SDI FIBER

WOHLER 12G, 3G/HD/SD-SDI single mode Optical LC (fiber) video receiver. SFP module with software activation key. Only required if 12G-SDI input is needed via Fiber OR a 3rd 12G Input is required. Only available for the iAM-12G-SDI
0 reviews Write a review
Overview SFP-12G-SDI FIBER  12G, 3G/HD/SD-SDI single mode Opt. LC (fiber) video receiver. HD-BNC Connectors.  Only required if 12G-SDI input is needed via Fiber OR a 3rd 12G input is required. The optional SFP and software activation key can be purchased and installed in the iAM Series products
Price
€ 495,00
Price per Piece
Login for Personal pricing
Out of stock DigiNet Stock: 10 pces (ships in 24h) DigiNet Stock: 2147483647 pces (ships in 24h)
External stock (usually ships in 5-10 days) .
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Specifications
Product Family Pro Audio Monitoring
Product category Speaker Accessories
Brand Wohler
Type Tranceivers Receivers
Description

Overview SFP-12G-SDI FIBER

 12G, 3G/HD/SD-SDI single mode Opt. LC (fiber) video receiver. HD-BNC Connectors.  Only required if 12G-SDI input is needed via Fiber OR a 3rd 12G input is required.

The optional SFP and software activation key can be purchased and installed in the iAM Series products listed below:

  • iAM-12G-SDI

Dolby may also be decoded with this option if a Dolby option is separately purchased.

Signal IO

SDI Inputs 12G, 3G/HD/SD-SDI single mode optical LC (fiber) video receiver. HD-BNC Connectors
Dolby Processing Dolby may also be decoded with this option if a Dolby option is separately purchased.
Attachments
Reviews (0)
There are no reviews yet.
    Loading
    Loading