FCD-6847

ROSS FIBER CWDM DMX, 8 CH
Fiber Converters | OpenGear
0 reviews Write a review
OVERVIEW FCD-6847 De-multiplexer contain no active components and offer very high reliability. It has fully passive design, requiring no power. It supports single-mode fiber. It has bi-directional operation. It includes expansions ports which allow for cascading for filters. This provides the
Price
€ 4.552,02
Price per Pce
Inc VAT. Login for Personal pricing.
Out of stock DigiNet Stock: 10 pces (ships in 24h) DigiNet Stock: 2147483647 pces (ships in 24h)
Supplier stock usually ships in 5-10 business days .
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Specifications
Product Family Scalers & Converters
Product category Fiber Converters
Brand Ross
Video Output Optical Fiber
Converter Type Fiber Converters
Form factor OpenGear
Video Input Optical Fiber
Description

OVERVIEW FCD-6847

De-multiplexer contain no active components and offer very high reliability. It has fully passive design, requiring no power. It supports single-mode fiber. It has bi-directional operation. It includes expansions ports which allow for cascading for filters. This provides the capability to add additional wavelengths to an existing configuration.

  • Bi-directional operation
  • Modular design allows expansion from 4 to 16 wavelengths
  • Supports any protocol and bit rate including 3G/HD/SD SDI, ASI, Ethernet
  • Fully passive design, requiring no power
  • Supports single-mode fiber
  • LC/UPC optical connections
  • 5 years warranty
  • Passband Ripple: 0.3 dB
  • Maximum Insertion Loss: 3.1dB channel
  • Channel Spacing: 20 Nm
  • Channel passband: +/- 6.5 Nm
  • Active Power: 5 Watt
  • Warranty (Length/Type): 5 Years
  • Adjacent Channel Isolation (Minimum): 30 dB
  • Non-Adjacent Channel Isolation (Minimum): 40 dB
  • Return Loss (Minimum): 50 dB
  • Filter Wavelength: 1270/1290/1310/1330/1350/1370/1430/1450 Nm
  • Number of Slots Required per unit: 2
  • Fiber Optic Connector Type - Other
  • Fiber Optic Signals Supported - Other
  • Warranty - Yes
Reviews (0)
There are no reviews yet.
    Loading
    Loading