FIDO-2R-MM

AJA Dual channel Optical fiber Multi Mode to SD/HD/3G SDI with dual outputs
Video | Receivers | LC
0 reviews Write a review
Overview FiDO-2R-MM 2-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver FiDO-2R-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables - useful for
Price
€ 1.125,51
Price per Piece
Inc VAT. Login for Personal pricing.
Out of stock DigiNet Stock: 10 pces (ships in 24h) DigiNet Stock: 2147483647 pces (ships in 24h)
External stock usually ships next business day. .
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Specifications
Product Family Extenders
Product category Fiber Extenders
Brand AJA
Extender/Repeater Type Receivers
Audio Connectivity Not Applicable
Video Connectivity SDI / HD-SDI
Form factor Compact/Desktop
Data Interface Not Applicable
Signal Type Video
Depth(mm) 43.5
Over-Cable Type MultiMode Fiber
Fiber optic connector LC
Description

Overview FiDO-2R-MM

2-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver

FiDO-2R-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features

  • 2-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver
  • Duplex connection (LC connector)
  • Dual, independent 3G/HD/SD-SDI outputs
  • Both Fiber-to-SDI paths are completely independent
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • Five year warranty

Universal Power Supply

All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a universal power supply that includes international plug connections for use around the world.

Compact and Portable

AJA Mini-Converters are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can't accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.

AJA Mini-Matrix

Information on the complete line of AJA Mini-Converters is now available as a mobile app on iOS. The Mini-Converter product line is extensive and this app helps you find the right converter for any situation, wherever you are.

Individual products have links back to the main AJA website for more details and you can email product information directly from the app. The free AJA Mini-Matrix app for iPad® and iPhone® is available now in the Apple iTunes® Store.

Industry Leading Support

AJA's technical support is recognized as among the best in the industry and is available to all AJA customers. If you need assistance with any aspect of your Mini-Converter installation, configuration, operation or encounter any technical issue,  AJA Support will work with you to get up and running.

Mini-Converter products are covered by a generous five year warranty. Please see the individual Product's Manual for additional specifics around warranty conditions for the product itself.

Attachments
Reviews (0)
There are no reviews yet.
    Loading
    Loading