FIDO-2T-MM

AJA Dual channel SD/HD/3G SDI to Optical fiber Multi Mode with looping SDI output
Video | Transmitters | LC | 700m
0 reviews Write a review
Overview FIDO-2T-MM FiDO-2T-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems. FiDO converters use a
Price
€ 1.125,51
Price per Piece
Login for Personal pricing
Out of stock DigiNet Stock: 10 pces (ships in 24h) DigiNet Stock: 2147483647 pces (ships in 24h)
External stock usually ships next business day. .
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Specifications
Product Family Extenders
Product category Fiber Extenders
Brand AJA
Extender/Repeater Type Transmitters
Audio Connectivity Not Applicable
Video Connectivity SDI / HD-SDI
Host interface BNC
Form factor Compact/Desktop
Data Interface Not Applicable
Signal Type Video
Depth(mm) 435
Over-Cable Type MultiMode Fiber
Maximum Range 700m
Fiber optic connector LC
Description

Overview FIDO-2T-MM

FiDO-2T-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.
FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features

  • 2-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter
  • Duplex connection (LC connector)
  • Dual, independent 3G/HD/SD-SDI inputs
  • Both SDI-to-Fiber paths are completely independent
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • Five year warranty
Universal Power Supply
All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a universal power supply that includes international plug connections for use around the world.
Compact and Portable
AJA Mini-Converters are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack, or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can't accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.
AJA Mini-Matrix
Information on the complete line of AJA Mini-Converters is now available as a mobile app on iOS. The Mini-Converter product line is extensive and this app helps you find the right converter for any situation, wherever you are.
Individual products have links back to the main AJA website for more details and you can email product information directly from the app. The free AJA Mini-Matrix app for iPad® and iPhone® is available now in the Apple iTunes® Store.
Industry Leading Support
AJA’s technical support is recognized as among the best in the industry and is available to all AJA customers. If you need assistance with any aspect of your Mini-Converter installation, configuration, operation or encounter any technical issue,  AJA Support will work with you to get up and running.
Mini-Converter products are covered by a generous five year warranty. Please see the individual Product’s Manual for additional specifics around warranty conditions for the product itself.
Attachments
Reviews (0)
There are no reviews yet.
    Loading
    Loading