XVVFIBER2SDIT1-12G-S2

XVISION Converter - Singlemode Fiber to 12G-SDI - PT1 In/Thru - OpticalCon Duo
Fiber Converters | 12G-SDI, 3G-SDI, 6G-SDI, SDI | Compact/Desktop, Xvision
0 reviews Write a review
Overview XVVFIBER2SDIT1-12G-S2 True1 xVision Converter Series   Singlemode Fiber to 12G-SDI - PT1 In/Thru - OpticalCon Duo Professional equipment in mission-critical applications is all about reliability and confidence. So we started with a clean sheet, and built what might soon become your
Price
€ 1.707,31
Price per Pce
Inc VAT. Login for Personal pricing.
Out of stock DigiNet Stock: 10 pces (ships in 24h) DigiNet Stock: 2147483647 pces (ships in 24h)
External stock (usually ships in 5-10 days) .
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Specifications
Product Family Scalers & Converters
Product category Fiber Converters
Brand Xvision
Video Output 12G-SDI 3G-SDI 6G-SDI HD-SDI SDI
Converter Type Fiber Converters
Audio Output SDI Embedded
External power adapter No
Form factor Compact/Desktop Xvision
Audio Input SDI Embedded
Video Input Optical Fiber
USB powered N
Signal Type 12G-SDI 3G-SDI 6G-SDI SDI
Over-Cable Type SingleMode Fiber
Power Supply AC PowerCON
Description

Overview XVVFIBER2SDIT1-12G-S2

True1 xVision Converter Series

 Singlemode Fiber to 12G-SDI - PT1 In/Thru - OpticalCon Duo

Professional equipment in mission-critical applications is all about reliability and confidence. So we started with a clean sheet, and built what might soon become your most trustwor- thy piece of equipment.

Introducing the world's first video converters truly designed for the road. Video converters nowadays are used everywhere on profesionnal A/V events, presentations, live shows and tours and often have a critical role.

Yet, they are often the weakest link in the signal chain. Low quality connectors, weak enclosure, external consumer-grade power supply, and overall barebones design that all contribute to a generally unreliable piece of equipment. We wanted to change that, so we designed the xVision Video Converters.

  • Integrated power supply with locking PowerCON connector. Never rely on a cluster of wall-warts again.
  • Built-in convenience outlet to power nearby monitor, flat-screen, laptop, video projector or any device up to 10 amps... Power bar to connect both converter and device not required anymore.

    Magnetic stacking system and non-skid rubber pad. Saves at least 10 gaffer tape rolls a year.
  • Multiple mounting options: C-Clamp, wall-mount adapter, LCD mount adapter and belt adapter.
  • Rugged, Tour-ready and aesthetic enclosure: The sexiest widget in your tool box, that will keep looking good for years to come.
  • Plug-n-play operation; No dipswitches, buttons or menus to fumble with : It just works.
  • Clear and ample status LED indicators for quick troubleshooting.
  • Easy on-the-field identification with unique color and alphabetic coding system.
  • Reclocked and amplified SDI loop thru
  • SFP-based video transmission for interoperability with standard SDI over fiber devices.
  • Choice of three optical connectors, each available as single- mode and multimode types.
Reviews (0)
There are no reviews yet.
    Loading
    Loading