Top of the page

EFB Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM2, LSZH, orange, 2.0mm, 2m

Fiber jumper are well defined components in international standard of structured cabling ISO/IEC11801. Due to many different network protocols created in the last 25 years , also a wide range of connectors had been developed. Some of them are still important today: LC, SC, E2000®, MPO/MTP. Fiber jum
Suggested Retail Price €25.63
Retail discount 20%
Price €20.504
incl. tax
In Stock 
Loading

Description

Fiber jumper are well defined components in international standard of structured cabling ISO/IEC11801.
Due to many different network protocols created in the last 25 years , also a wide range of connectors had been developed. Some of them are still important today: LC, SC, E2000®, MPO/MTP.

Fiber jumper(patchcord) are defined as shortest connection between passive interface and active deviceport, regarding structured cabling standard. Rating of performance, known as category, as well as performance of total transmission channel, known as link class,Similar descriptions for patchcords: Connection cable, drop cable, adapter cable, interconnecting cord, Jumper

FiberOptic MM Cables - Cable Jacket: FRNC, Cable length: 2 m, Cable type: OM2, Connector 1 type: 2x LC, Connector 1 gender: Male connector, Connector 2 type: 2x LC, Connector 2 gender: Male connector

Specifications

Brand
EFB
Product
O0310.2
Product Category
FiberOptic MM Cables
Cable Jacket
FRNC
Cable length (m)
2
Cable type
OM2
Connector 1 type
2x LC
Connector 1 gender
Male connector
Connector 2 type
2x LC
Connector 2 gender
Male connector
Product colour
BeigeOrange

Attachments

EFB Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM2, LSZH, orange, 2.0mm, 2m

Fiber jumper are well defined components in international standard of structured cabling ISO/IEC11801. Due to many different network protocols created in the last 25 years , also a wide range of connectors had been developed. Some of them are still important today: LC, SC, E2000®, MPO/MTP. Fiber jum
Suggested Retail Price €25.63
Retail discount 20%
Price €20.504
incl. tax
In Stock 
Loading

Description

Fiber jumper are well defined components in international standard of structured cabling ISO/IEC11801.
Due to many different network protocols created in the last 25 years , also a wide range of connectors had been developed. Some of them are still important today: LC, SC, E2000®, MPO/MTP.

Fiber jumper(patchcord) are defined as shortest connection between passive interface and active deviceport, regarding structured cabling standard. Rating of performance, known as category, as well as performance of total transmission channel, known as link class,Similar descriptions for patchcords: Connection cable, drop cable, adapter cable, interconnecting cord, Jumper

FiberOptic MM Cables - Cable Jacket: FRNC, Cable length: 2 m, Cable type: OM2, Connector 1 type: 2x LC, Connector 1 gender: Male connector, Connector 2 type: 2x LC, Connector 2 gender: Male connector

Specifications

Brand
EFB
Product
O0310.2
Product Category
FiberOptic MM Cables
Cable Jacket
FRNC
Cable length (m)
2
Cable type
OM2
Connector 1 type
2x LC
Connector 1 gender
Male connector
Connector 2 type
2x LC
Connector 2 gender
Male connector
Product colour
BeigeOrange

Attachments

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter:

DigiNet NV/SA 
Aarschotsestraat 87A
1800 Vilvoorde - Belgium
T +32 2 257 01 81 - VAT BE 0458 002 128
DigiNet BV 
De Boomgaard 11-12
1243HV 's-Graveland - The Netherlands
T +31 35 887 80 71 - VAT NL 8520 38 021 B01

© Copyright 2024 DigiNet. All rights reserved. Powered by Sana Commerce.

DigiNet NV/SA - Aarschotsestraat 87A - 1800 Vilvoorde - Belgium
T +32 2 257 01 81 - VAT BE 0458 002 128
DigiNet BV - De Boomgaard 11-12 - 1243HV 's-Graveland - The Netherlands
T +31 35 887 80 71 - VAT NL 8520 38 021 B01

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter:

Bancontact Ideal Mastercard Visa

© Copyright 2024 DigiNet. All rights reserved. Powered by Sana Commerce.