LI 46314

LINDY 10m Fibre Optic Cablel LC/LC, 50/125µm, OM5
2x LC | Male connector | 2x LC | Male connector
0 reviews Write a review
.cs349E4B60{text-align:left;margin:0pt 0pt 0pt 0pt;list-style-type:disc;font-weight:normal;font-style:normal} .csE1A752C6{font-weight:normal;font-style:normal;} .cs2654AE3A{text-align:left;text-indent:0pt;margin:0pt 0pt 0pt 0pt} 2 x LC Male to 2 x LC Male Twin Zip, Multimode 50/125µm fibre  
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Specifications
Product Family Premade Cables
Product category FiberOptic Cables
Brand Lindy
Cable length (mtr) 10
Cable Jacket PVC
Cable type OM5
Connector 1 2x LC
Connector 1 gender Male connector
Connector 2 2x LC
Connector 2 gender Male connector
Description
  • 2 x LC Male to 2 x LC Male
  • Twin Zip, Multimode 50/125µm fibre  
  • Total immunity to electrical and electromagnetic interference (EMI)
  • 4mm OD, LSZH cable
  • 10 Year Warranty

 

Lindy Multimode fibre optic patch cables are ideal for use in telecoms and for high speed data connections, suitable for use with today’s increasing demand for bandwidth.

 

The fibre optic connection ensure low signal loss and high reliability; the connectors are compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment.

 

OM5 fibre optic cables are available in lengths from 1m to 20m.

 

Attachments
Reviews (0)
There are no reviews yet.
    Loading
    Loading