LI 46984

LINDY MTP Fibre Optic Cable OM3, 100m
MTP | Male connector | MTP | Male connector
0 reviews Write a review
.cs9CF673F2{text-align:left;margin:0pt 0pt 0pt 21pt;list-style-type:disc;font-weight:normal;font-style:normal} .cs567B9E6{font-weight:normal;font-style:normal;} .csE06BB924{text-align:left;text-indent:0pt;margin:0pt 0pt 0pt 0pt;background:#FFFFFF}
Price
€ 798,44
Price per Pce
Inc VAT. Login for Personal pricing.
Out of stock DigiNet Stock: 10 pces (ships in 24h) DigiNet Stock: 2147483647 pces (ships in 24h)
External stock (usually ships in 5-10 days) .
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Specifications
Product Family Premade Cables
Product category FiberOptic Cables
Brand Lindy
Cable length (mtr) 100
Cable Jacket PVC
Cable type OM3
Connector 1 MTP
Connector 1 gender Male connector
Connector 2 MTP
Connector 2 gender Male connector
Description
  • Aramid strength members with double Low Smoke Zero Halogen jackets
  • Total immunity to electrical and electromagnetic interference (EMI)
  • Polarity: Method A with straight through wiring
  • MTP® Female to MTP® Female connectors
  • 10 year warranty

 

Installing an OM3 optical fibre solution gives a simple migration path from 1Gbps to 100Gbps and the security of knowing the system will give many years of solid, secure service to your network.

The MPO trunk assembly features the small, compact size cable, providing a flexible ruggedised product with the addition of improved optical performance. The MPO trunk multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centres and other high fibre environments reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost.

Fitted with high performance MTP® connectors and MPO connectors with multiple engineered product enhancements to improve optical and mechanical performance when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Ideal for use with the LINDY Fibre Optic DVI-D Dual Link Extender.

 

Attachments
Reviews (0)
There are no reviews yet.
    Loading
    Loading