RL3450

ACT 50 meter multimode 50/125 OM3 duplex armored fiber patch cable with LC connectors
2x LC | Male connector | 2x LC | Male connector
0 reviews Write a review
When your patchcords are exposed to extreme conditions in harsh environments you can chose armored patchcords. Armored patchcords are also known as armoured fiber optic patchcords. These are patchcords with a metal armor which offers the best protection. This type of patchcord is commonly used in
Price
€ 218,94
Price per Piece
Login for Personal pricing
Out of stock DigiNet Stock: 10 pces (ships in 24h) DigiNet Stock: 2147483647 pces (ships in 24h)
External stock: 2 (ships in 48h) .
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Specifications
Product Family Premade Cables
Product category FiberOptic Cables
Brand Act
Cable length (mtr) 50
Cable Jacket FRNC
Cable type OM3
Cable colour Aqua
Cable diameter (mm) 3
Connector 1 2x LC
Connector 1 gender Male connector
Connector 2 2x LC
Connector 2 gender Male connector
Description
When your patchcords are exposed to extreme conditions in harsh environments you can chose armored patchcords. Armored patchcords are also known as armoured fiber optic patchcords. These are patchcords with a metal armor which offers the best protection. This type of patchcord is commonly used in industrial or offshore environments.
Attachments
Reviews (0)
There are no reviews yet.
    Loading
    Loading