RL7783

ACT 3 meter Singlemode 9/125 OS2 polarity A fiber patch cable with MTP female connectors
MTP | Female connector | MTP | Male connector
0 reviews Write a review
USP Ultra compact by using 12 fibers in a 3mm cable and one MTP connector at each end, so very suitable for datacenters ACT MTP/MPO cables use MTP® US Conec connectors for among other benefits a very low loss Designed to be used with QSFP+ 40G and QSFP28 100G transceivers
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Specifications
Product Family Premade Cables
Product category FiberOptic Cables
Brand Act
Cable length (mtr) 3
Cable Jacket PVC
Cable type OS2
Cable colour Yellow
Cable diameter (mm) 3
Connector 1 MTP
Connector 1 gender Female connector
Connector 2 MTP
Connector 2 gender Male connector
Description
USP

Ultra compact by using 12 fibers in a 3mm cable and one MTP connector at each end, so very suitable for datacenters

ACT MTP/MPO cables use MTP® US Conec connectors for among other benefits a very low loss

Designed to be used with QSFP+ 40G and QSFP28 100G transceivers
Reviews (0)
There are no reviews yet.
    Loading
    Loading