IVAM1-1

WOHLER 1RU Single screen,16 channel Dual Input, 3G/HD/SD-SDI, Audio and Video Monitor with touch screen control. Includes a pair of analog Inputs and outputs on XLR & HDMI Output
SMPTE 2022, SMPTE 2110 | Metering: Yes | Type: Audio Monitors | Video: Yes
0 reviews Write a review
Overview IVAM1-1 An LCD Monitor that provides Value for Money! The all new iVAM1-1 represents a simple but well featured and competitively priced video and audio monitor.  With fast easy and monitoring of audio and video, this unit comes standard with 3G-SDI and Analog inputs.  License other
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Specifications
Product Family Pro Audio Monitoring
Product category Rack Mount Monitors
Brand Wohler
Type Audio Monitors
AV over IP Protocol SMPTE 2022 SMPTE 2110
Mono / Stereo Output Stereo
Mount Type Rackmount
Metering Yes
Video Display Yes
Description

Overview IVAM1-1

An LCD Monitor that provides Value for Money!

The all new iVAM1-1 represents a simple but well featured and competitively priced video and audio monitor.  With fast easy and monitoring of audio and video, this unit comes standard with 3G-SDI and Analog inputs.  License other signal formats as and when needed, either initially or after purchase.

Flexible. Adaptable. Future Proof.

iVAM1-1 is designed to be easy to operate, providing fast access to either video or meters.  The unit comes standard with Analog and 3G-SDI but has options for additional signals, including ST-2110, ST-2022, AES3, & MADI64.  The touch screen front panel makes the unit easy to use, easy to operate, and easy to configure for your particular purpose.  Four rotary knobs supplement the touch controls and provide fast and easy access to volume, balance, signal source and channel selection. A front mounted USB port is provided for software updates to support new and emerging technologies. All iAM Series monitors are built with an onboard web server.

The iVAM1-1 is the perfect solution for any application that requires a compact budget friendly unit for confidence monitoring video, audio and levels of an evolving range of professional signals.

Features & Benefits:

  • Video or audio monitoring (up to 16 channels) from multiple sources

  • Toggle between using as an LCD monitor or meters

  • 2 x 3G SDI Inputs on BNC; 1 x 3G SDI Output of selected source on BNC

  • Optional I/O ford SMPTE 2110 or SMPTE 2022 via SFP, AES3 on HD-15 (incl selected audio source converted to AES3 out), & MADI via BNC (looped out)

  • HDMI Output of the monitored video source is included as standard

  • Touch screen front panel for easy, intuitive control.

  • Built-in speakers, headphone jack, USB and Ethernet ports

  • SFP cage allows for additional signal formats. Dedicated MADI SFP cage included

  • Software upgrades via USB or network.

  • APIs included for remote control

Options:

Signal Licensing Options (software only, no hardware)
OPT-AES 829080 Enable Monitoring of 4 AES3 Input Pairs.
OPT-MADI 829092 Enable Monitoring of 1 x MADI64 input via BNC with 1 looped output
Option Cards for Signal I/O and/or Processing (includes hardware)
OPT-DANTE (iVAM) 829171 Enable monitoring from up to a 64ch Dante Input. Hardware card with activation key.
OPT-RAVENNA 64 (iVAM) 829172 Enable monitoring from up to a 64ch Ravenna / AES67 Input. Hardware card with activation key.
OPT-ANLG/TOS (iVAM) 829170 Enable monitoring of 8 analog channels on DB-25. Hardware card with software activation key. Includes Optical TOSLINK input.
Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Options
SFP-2110 w/Ember+
SFP-2110 w/NMOS
829086
829086-1
SMPTE 2110 receiver, Multi-Mode 850 NM, LC (fiber) Connectors. SFP Module with software activation key.
SFP-2022-6 829088 SMPTE 2022-6 receiver, Multi-Mode 850 NM, LC (fiber) Connectors. SFP Module with software activation key. Use emSET to configure SFP.
SFP-2110 w/Ember+ + 2022-6
SFP-2110 w/NMOS + 2022-6
829087
829087-1
SMPTE 2110 or 2022-6 receiver, Multi-Mode 850 NM, LC (fiber) Connectors. SFP Module with software activation key. Use emSET to configure SFP.
SFP-SDI 829089 3G/HD/SD-SDI single video receiver with active loopback. HD-BNC Connectors. SFP Module with sfw activation key. Only purchase if 3rd SDI I/P is required.
SFP-SDI-Fiber 829084 3G/HD-SD-SDI/ASI video SFP optical input; LC (fiber) Connectors. Single-Mode Receiver, Medium Haul, Non-MSA, no output; SFP with software activation key
SFP-MADI-MM-Fiber 829081 MADI optical fiber receiver; Multi-Mode, LC (fiber) Connectors. SFP Module with software activation key.
SFP-MADI-SM-Fiber 829082 MADI optical fiber receiver; Single-Mode, LC (fiber) Connectors. SFP Module with software activation key.

 Signal I/O

SDI Inputs 2 x 3G/HD/SD-SDI inputs on BNC
SDI Outputs 1 x Selected Audio/Video source on BNC
SMPTE 2110 Input SFP-2110 (829086): SMTPE 2110 receiver, Multi-Mode 850NM, LC (fiber) Connectors; SFP module with software activation key. Use emSET to configure SFP.
SMPTE 2022 Input SFP-2022 (829088): SMPTE 2022-6 receiver, Multi-Mode 850NM, LC (fiber) Connectors; SFP module with software activation key. Use emSET to configure SFP.
AES3 Input OPT-AES (829080): Enables decoding and monitoring of 4 AES input pairs on HD-15
AES3 Output OPT-AES (829080): 4 AES output pairs on HD-15 from any source
Analog Input 2 Analog inputs on XLR
Analog Output 2 on XLR of mix to speakers
MADI Input Software Processing Options: OPT-MADI (829092) Enables decoding and monitoring of 1 x MADI64 input on BNC; SFP-MMMF (829081) MADI fiber transceiver, Multimode, LC Connectors; SFP-MSMF (829082) MADI fiber transceiver, Singlemode, LC Connectors
MADI Output Software Processing Options: OPT-MADI (829092) Enables loop-through output of 1 x MADI64 input on BNC; SFP-MMMF (829081) MADI fiber transceiver, Multimode, LC Connectors; SFP-MSMF (829082) MADI fiber transceiver, Singlemode, LC Connectors
Fiber Input SFP-SDI-Fiber (829084): 3G/HD/SD-SDI video SFP optical input: LC (fiber) connectors; Single-Mode receiver, Medium Haul, non-MSA, no output; with software activation key
HDMI Output Yes. From SDI 1, 2 or SFP
Attachments
Reviews (0)
There are no reviews yet.
    Loading
    Loading