FIDO-R-12G

AJA Single channel LC fiber to SD/HD/12G SDI with dual outputs
Video | Receivers | LC | 10km
0 reviews Write a review
Overview FiDO-R-12G 1-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver FiDO-R-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable. FiDO converters use a compact,
Price
€ 996,65
Price per Piece
Login for Personal pricing
Out of stock DigiNet Stock: 10 pces (ships in 24h) DigiNet Stock: 2147483647 pces (ships in 24h)
External stock usually ships next business day. .
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Specifications
Product Family Extenders
Product category Fiber Extenders
Brand AJA
Extender/Repeater Type Receivers
Audio Connectivity Not Applicable
Video Connectivity 4K UHD SDI / HD-SDI
Form factor Compact/Desktop
Data Interface Not Applicable
Signal Type Video
Depth(mm) 435
Over-Cable Type SingleMode Fiber
Maximum Range 10km
Fiber optic connector LC
Description

Overview FiDO-R-12G

1-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

FiDO-R-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable.
FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features:

  • 1-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver 
  • Simplex connection (LC connector)
  • 12G-SDI output, which also supports 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI
  • Second SDI output (DA: same signal)
  • Dual, matching SDI outputs
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • Five year warranty

12G-SDI from Camera to Fiber, Edit and More

Explore how AJA’s latest 12G-SDI solutions can simplify production and post workflows, providing ample bandwidth to handle high resolution, high frame rate and deep color content over a single cable.

Learn more about our FiDO 12G-SDI/optical fiber Mini-Converters,12GDA distribution amplifier, 12GM Muxer/DeMuxer, FS-HDR converter/frame synchronizer and Io 4K Plus Thunderbolt 3-equipped audio and video I/O device with 12G-SDI support.

Universal Power Supply

All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a universal power supply that includes international plug connections for use around the world.

Compact and Portable

AJA Mini-Converters are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can't accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.

Reviews (0)
There are no reviews yet.
    Loading
    Loading