Paginabegin

LIGHTWARE MX-DVI-OPT-IB-SC: Fiber input board for MX-FR frames. Multimode 50/125 fiber inputs on standard SC connectors supporting 8 Single-Link DVI channels.

MX‑DVI‑OPT‑IB offers an extremely long, 2500m distance extension over a single Multimode fiber for Single‑Link DVI signals on eight channels. Highlighted features MX-DVI-OPT-IB is a multimode fiber based Input board with 8 Inputs for Single-Link DVI signals. The board is available with Neutrik Optic
Prijs €6037.9
incl. BTW
Aan het laden

Omschrijving

MX‑DVI‑OPT‑IB offers an extremely long, 2500m distance extension over a single Multimode fiber for Single‑Link DVI signals on eight channels.

Highlighted features

MX-DVI-OPT-IB is a multimode fiber based Input board with 8 Inputs for Single-Link DVI signals. The board is available with Neutrik OpticalCON, -LC, -SC or -ST connectors. Each port converts an incoming fiber signal to DVI-D format. Single Fiber Technology ensures transmission of DVI-D signals over one multimode fiber core using multiple wavelengths.

Compatible products

 Transmitters:
  • DVI-OPT-TX110
  • DVI-OPT-RX220-Pro

Features:

Specificaties

Brand
Lightware
Product
MX-DVI-OPT-IB-SC
Product Category
Matrices & Switchers
# of Inputs
8
Compatibility
DVI-OPT-TX110 DVI-OPT-RX220-Pro
Fiber optic connector
SC
Form factor
Lightware MX I/O Board
HDCP
No
Internal
Y
Maximum resolution (pixels)
2048 x 1080
Product colour
Black
Video Input
Optical Fiber
Weight (g)
1350

LIGHTWARE MX-DVI-OPT-IB-SC: Fiber input board for MX-FR frames. Multimode 50/125 fiber inputs on standard SC connectors supporting 8 Single-Link DVI channels.

MX‑DVI‑OPT‑IB offers an extremely long, 2500m distance extension over a single Multimode fiber for Single‑Link DVI signals on eight channels. Highlighted features MX-DVI-OPT-IB is a multimode fiber based Input board with 8 Inputs for Single-Link DVI signals. The board is available with Neutrik Optic
Prijs €6037.9
incl. BTW
Aan het laden

Omschrijving

MX‑DVI‑OPT‑IB offers an extremely long, 2500m distance extension over a single Multimode fiber for Single‑Link DVI signals on eight channels.

Highlighted features

MX-DVI-OPT-IB is a multimode fiber based Input board with 8 Inputs for Single-Link DVI signals. The board is available with Neutrik OpticalCON, -LC, -SC or -ST connectors. Each port converts an incoming fiber signal to DVI-D format. Single Fiber Technology ensures transmission of DVI-D signals over one multimode fiber core using multiple wavelengths.

Compatible products

 Transmitters:
  • DVI-OPT-TX110
  • DVI-OPT-RX220-Pro

Features:

Specificaties

Brand
Lightware
Product
MX-DVI-OPT-IB-SC
Product Category
Matrices & Switchers
# of Inputs
8
Compatibility
DVI-OPT-TX110 DVI-OPT-RX220-Pro
Fiber optic connector
SC
Form factor
Lightware MX I/O Board
HDCP
No
Internal
Y
Maximum resolution (pixels)
2048 x 1080
Product colour
Black
Video Input
Optical Fiber
Weight (g)
1350